Eau Claire Big Rig Truck Show Winners

– 2011 –

Thanks to our Trophy Sponsors!

Light Show trophies sponsored by River States Customz; all other trophies sponsored by River States Freightliner/Sprinter.

112 trophies were given out at this year’s show!

 

 

Truck-Lite Qualifier – Harvey & Karen Zander

 

Best of Show Non-Working – Paul Voigt

 

Best of Show Working Combination – Tom Eilen

 

Best of Show Working Bobtail – Harvey & Karen Zander

 

Best Customized Engine

First Place – Paul Voigt

Second Place – Tom Eilen

Third Place – J.D. Miles / Light House Trucking

 

Best Factory Engine

First Place

-Harvey & Karen Zander

-Troy Kunshier

Second Place – Chuck Karnitz / Duplaineville Transport

Third Place – Duane Conrad / Sargento Transport

 

Best Lights Unlimited Combination

First Place – Paul Voigt

Second Place – Eilen & Sons

Third Place – Nick Price / Big Rig Trucking

 

Best Lights Unlimited Bobtail – Michael Crowley

 

Best DOT Approved Lights Combination

First Place – TJ Timblin / Trev Timblin

Second Place – Chuck Karnitz/ Duplaineville Transport

Third Place – Jeff Waegli

Third Place – Tom Eilen

 

Best DOT Approved Lights Bobtail

First Place – Harvey & Karen Zander

Second Place – Tim Stevenson / 4 Seasons Truck Wash

Third Place – Tiger Ries / StageCoach

 

Best Paint with Graphics Combination

First Place – Paul Voigt

Second Place – Tom Eilen

Third Place – Duane Conrad / Sargento Transport

 

Best Paint with Graphics Bobtail

First Place – AJ Dawes / Dawes Contract Carriage

Second Place – Doug Perkins

Third Place – Ron Miles / Light House Trucking

 

Best Paint with Murals Combination – Leonard Eads / Timberline

 

Best Paint with Murals Bobtail – Harvey & Karen Zander

 

Best Paint without Graphics or Murals Combination

First Place – Jeff Waegli

Second Place – Steve Hilker / Dennis Hilker Trucking

Third Place – Rick Bonte

 

Best Paint without Graphics or Murals Bobtail

First Place

-Marc Sears

Bill Rethwisch

Troy Kunshier

Second Place – J.D. Miles / Light House Trucking

Third Place – Roger Reinhart / Rethwisch Transport

 

Best Customized Interior

First Place – Ryan Derrickson / Gutner Transport

Second Place – Paul Voigt

Third Place – Tom Eilen

 

Best Factory Interior Cab and Sleeper

First Place

-Harvey & Karen Zander

Troy Kunshier

Second Place – Joshua R. Reed / Scott Diller

 

Best Factory Interior Day Cab

First Place – Leonard Eads / Timberline

Second Place – Tim Stevenson / 4 Seasons Truck Wash

 

Best Special Interest – Jeff Waegli

 

Best Non-Working Intense Custom

First Place – Chuck Karnitz / Duplaineville Transport

First Place – Paul Voigt

 

Best Antique Combination 1970 or Newer

First Place – Leonard Eads / Timberline Traping

Second Place – Dennis Hilker

 

Best Antique Combination 1969 or Older – Alvin Peterson / K & A Trucking

 

Best Combination Wash and Show

First Place – Jack & Mary Norton

Second Place – Gordy Poad / P&P Carriers

Third Place – Dennis Hilker

 

Best Combination with Wrecker 3+ Axles – Nick Price / Big Rig Trucking

 

Best Combination with Wrecker 2 or Less Axles – Barrett Boeckmann / Big Rig Trucking

 

Best Combination with Multi Axle

First Place – TJ Trimblin /Trev Trimblin

Second Place – Jerry Linander

Third Place – Brian Hartwig

 

Best Company Combination

First Place – Duane Conrad / Sargento Transport

Second Place – Eilen & Sons

Third Place – Jeff Sirvas / All-Ways Transit

 

Best Combination with Platform

First Place – Chad Berry

Second Place – Joshua Reed

Third Place – Lyle Johnson

Third Place – Jeremy Cooper

 

Best Combination with Tanker – Paul Marcotte Farming

 

Best Combination with Dump

First Place – Tom Eilen

Second Place – Brian Nuss

Third Place – Robert Brendal

 

Best Combination with Van/Refrigeration

First Place – Ryan Derrickson / Guther Transport

Second Place – Steve Hilker /Dennis Hilker Trucking

 

Best Bobtail Wash and Show

First Place – Harpo Ives

Second Place – Mike Skovbroteu

Third Place – Michael Crowley

 

Best Company Bobtail 1984 or Newer

First Place – Roger Reinhart / Rethwisch Transport

Second Place – AJ Dawes / Dawes Contract Carriage

 

Best Day Cab Bobtail 1984 or Newer

First Place – Marc Sears

Second Place – J.D. Miles / Light House Trucking

Third Place – Tim Stevenson / 4 Seasons truck Wash

 

Best Bobtail with Sleeper Less Than 100K Miles – Bill Rethwisch Transport

 

Best Hood Bobtail with Sleeper New-5 Yrs. – Troy Kunshier

 

Best Hood Bobtail with Sleeper 6-10 Yrs.

First Place – Harvey & Karen Zander

Second Place – Ron Miles / Light House Trucking

 

Best Hood with Sleeper 11-24 Yrs.

First Place – Doug Perkins Trucking

Second Place – Dan Nerison / Nerison Farms