Eau Claire Big Rig Truck Show Winners

– 2010 –

 

Best of Show

Jonathan Eilen Trucking

Conventional Hood Bobtail with Sleeper – 6 through 10 years old

1st:  Doug Perkins

2nd: Ron Zezulka – Ron Dee Trucking

Conventional Hood Bobtail with Sleeper – 11 through 24 years old

1st: Dave Gulich – Gulich Trucking

Bobtail Working Intense Custom

1st: Mitch Larson – Pat Eilen Trucking

2nd: Marc Sears

Day Cab Bobtail – 1984 or Newer

1st:  J.D. Miles – Light House Trucking

2nd: Mitchell LeFebvre – LeFebvre & Sons

3rd: Odell Linander – Odell Linander Trucking

Bobtail Wash and Show

1st: Troy Kunshler

2nd: Jim Robinson – Eau Claire Truck/Trailer

3rd: Michael Crowley – Cream City Farms

Combination with Van

1st: Ryan Derrickson

2nd: Brian Hilker  – Dennis R. Hilker Trucking

3rd: Gordy Poad

Combination – Working Intense Custom

1st: Chad Berry – Berry Trucking

Combination with Dump

1st: Jonathan Eilen – Jonathan Eilen Trucking

2nd: Bryan Nelson – Chippewa Trails Trucking

3rd: Chris – Chippewa Trails Trucking

Combination with Platform

1st: Mike Coyne – Jeeps Auto Body

2nd: Christopher Larson – Wissota Sand & Gravel

3rd: Jeremy Cooper – All-Ways Transit

Combination with Multi Axle

1st: Jerry Linander

Combination with Wrecker

1st: Marty Platt – Platt’s Garage

Combination with Specialized

1st: Joel Dawes – Dawes Enterprises

2nd: JHT Logistics, Inc.

3rd: Jeff Sirvas – All-Ways Transit

Combination Wash and Show

1st: Jack & Mary Norton

Antique Bobtail

1st: Nancy Hemchak

2nd: Barry Myers

Antique Combination

1st: Dennis Hilker

Non-Working Intense Custom

1st: Brad Caton – Eilen & Sons Trucking

2nd: Pat Eilen – Eilen & Sons Trucking

3rd: Tom Eilen – Eilen & Sons Trucking

Special Interest

1st: Jeff Waegli

2nd: Terry McShani

Factory Interior – Day Cab

1st: Marc Sears

Factory Interior – Cab and Sleeper

1st: Ron Zezulka – Ron Dee Trucking

2nd: Keith C. Raesh

Customized Interior

1st: Ryan Derrickson

2nd (tied): Jonathan Eilen – Jonathan Eilen Trucking

2nd (tied):  Mitch Larson – Pat Eilen Trucking

3rd: Dave Gulich – Gulich Trucking

Paint Without Graphics or Murals – Bobtail

1st (tied): Marc Sears

1st (tied): Ron Zezulka – Ron Dee Trucking

2nd: Dave Gulich – Gulich Trucking

3rd: Nancy Hernchak

Paint Without Graphics or Murals – Combination

1st: Brad Caton – Eilen & Sons Trucking

2nd (tied): Morry Dawes

2nd (tied): Gordy Poad

3rd: Kevin Wallner

Paint With Murals – Bobtail

1st: Mitch Larson – Pat Eilen Trucking

Antique Combination 1969 or Older

1st: Alvan Peterson

Paint With Graphics – Bobtail

1st: Pat Eilen – Eilen & Sons Trucking

2nd: Doug Perkins

3rd: Tom Eilen – Eilen & Sons Trucking

Peoples Choice Winners

Eau Claire Fire & Rescue

Ryan Derrickson

Eau Claire Sheriff Department

Dennis Hilker

Oakwood Mall

Chistopher Larson

Township Fire & Rescue

J.D. Miles

Road Show Productions

Nancy Hemchak

Eau Claire Police Department

Michael Crowley

NAST Choice Award for Lights

Ron Zezulka – Ron Dee Trucking

$500 Gift Certificate from Homer’s Custom Chrome Shop

1. Jack & Mary Norton

2. Mike Crowley